Future Ready Solutions Launches LightSpeed Line of Fiber Optic Products

Future Ready Solutions Launches LightSpeed Line of Fiber Optic Products

BONITA SPRINGS, Fla. – August 21, 2019Future Ready Solutions, a leading provider of connectivity solutions, announces the LightSpeed™ brand of Fiber Optic Products, including 1gb and 10gb Singlemode and Multimode fiber SFP transceiver modules, fiber optic patch cables, 10g SFP to SFP Direct Access Cables (DAC’s), indoor and outdoor (weatherized) enclosures, and a variety of adapters and couplers for fiber-to-fiber connectivity. Future Ready Solutions will debut LightSpeed Fiber Optics at CEDIA 2019 in booth #1130 from September 12th – 14th, 2019.

“Future Ready Solutions has established itself as the go-to source for fiber optic products for HDMI and networking over fiber but many of our customers are unable to find all the essential fiber accessories needed to complete their fiber projects from a single source,” said Eric Bodley, President of Future Ready Solutions, and CEDIA Lifetime Achievement Award winner. “At Future Ready Solutions, we wanted to create a convenient one-stop-fiber-shop, while at the same time, continue to provide our customers with the award-winning design and quality that we’re recognized for. We used our extensive industry contacts to source the highest performance fiber optic patch cables, couplers, enclosures, and fiber-to-copper SFP modules. LightSpeed Fiber Optic Products are the perfect complement to our complete line offerings of Cleerline SSF Fiber Products, CTC Union® industrial fiber network switches, and AVPro Edge and TechLogix Networx Fiber Extenders.”

LightSpeed Fiber Optic cables and couplers feature:

  • Individually verified fiber patch cable performance
  • Couplers for every application
  • Rack-optimized™ SC/SC, LC/LC, and LC/SC lengths in ½ meter increments from ½ meter to 3 meters for easy serviceability and fewer cable management hassles
  • A Limited Lifetime Warranty (limited only to abuse or improper use)

LightSpeed Fiber SPF (small form-factor pluggable) modules feature:

  • 1Gb and 10Gb models available in Singlemode (to 20km) and Multimode (to 550m)
  • A Limited Lifetime Warranty (limited only to abuse or improper use)

LightSpeed Fiber-Optimized™ enclosures feature:

  • Exterior demarcation enclosures approved for use by most major service providers which include a SC/SC APC connector for Singlemode fiber
  • Exterior enclosures for use with Future Ready Solutions’ CTC Union® industrial fiber switches
  • Interior fiber terminals to facilitate the service provider’s equipment at the integrator’s main equipment location

The LightSpeed Fiber Optic product line will be on display in the Future Ready Solutions booth #1130 at the CEDIA 2019 in Denver, Colorado from September 12th – 14th, 2019, and are now available at https://futurereadysolutions.com/brands/lightspeed/

For more information on Future Ready Solutions and LightSpeed™ Fiber Optic Products, please visit www.futurereadysolutions.com or contact Eric Bodley at (239) 948-3789 or eric@futurereadysolutions.com.

###

About Future Ready Solutions
Founded by tech industry veteran and CEDIA Lifetime Achievement Award winner Eric Bodley, Future Ready Solutions is a leading distributor of connectivity solutions focused on preparing the technology sector for the future of data. Chartered with the mission to help the custom electronics industry “Connect with the Best,” the company offers a continuum of cables and accessories. For more information, visit http://www.futurereadysolutions.com or call (239) 948-3789.

Press Contact:
Coleen Sterns Leith, President
Marketing Matters
Tel: (954) 925-1511 ext 4
Email: coleen@marketingmatters.net
Web: http://www.marketingmatters.net

Related Posts


May 19, 2020

Bayside Marketplace: Rain or Shine from North to South

As most Floridians are keenly aware, weather in the southeastern United States can be quite severe. Miami is plagued by heavy rainfall, high humidity, gale-force winds, and the occasional hurricane! These conditions aren’t necessarily electronics-friendly, to say the least. After several years of silence and echoes from nearby shops and bars, the property management team

May 5, 2020

MSE Audio Releases Applications for SoundTube IPD Hub 2 DSP Amplifier

Networked audio for the price of a conventional 70/100V distributed audio system Overland Park, Kan. – May 5, 2020 – MSE Audio, parent company of SoundTube Entertainment, Soundsphere, dARTS, Phase Technology, Induction Dynamics, SolidDrive and Rockustics, releases applications for the SoundTube IPD Hub 2 DSP Amplifier that shows integrators how to create a Dante®-enabled system

Did you know we create some really
great original content?

Jump on board if you'd like us to share it with you. We only send monthly.

Your email will never be shared with a third party.